The Charles Darwin Friday Pool League Blackball 2023

Home

Website Sponsor
This website is kindly sponsored by
John Dawson
Painting & Decorating
07891 907580

Thanks to our main sponsor The Charles Darwin Pub

« Prev   Next »

Division 3 Table
Pos Team P W D L F A Dif Pts
 1. Charles Darwin B 16 11 4 1 103 57 46 37
 2. Saddlers 16 8 5 3 90 70 20 29
 3. Masonic B 16 8 4 4 93 67 26 28
 4. Bricklayers Af 16 7 4 5 86 74 12 25
 5. Coach B 16 7 2 7 72 88 -16 23
 6. Bull In The Barne B 16 7 1 8 87 73 14 22
 7. Unison A 16 5 3 8 72 88 -16 18
 8. Bird In Hand 16 5 2 9 75 85 -10 17
 9. Reabrook Social Club 16 1 1 14 42 118 -76 4
Division 3 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Antony Downes Charles Darwin B 28 21 75.00%
2 Mick Sharp Masonic B 30 19 63.33%
3 James Bebb ⓒ Charles Darwin B 20 18 90.00%
4 Steve Bebb Charles Darwin B 23 18 78.26%
5 Adam Downes Bull In The Barne B 30 18 60.00%
6 Steve Whittle Saddlers 25 17 68.00%
7 Tracey Williams Masonic B 31 17 54.83%
8 Chris Little Coach B 23 16 69.56%
  Phil Pickwell Bricklayers Af 23 16 69.56%
10 Gareth Turner Bull In The Barne B 25 16 64.00%
11 Daran Pugh Bricklayers Af 27 16 59.25%
12 Paul Saunders Saddlers 23 15 65.21%
13 Jakob Dunderdale Saddlers 25 15 60.00%
14 Jason Hart ⓒ Bull In The Barne B 26 15 57.69%
  Terri Prior ⓒ Masonic B 26 15 57.69%
16 Lee Owens Bull In The Barne B 27 15 55.55%
  John Clarke Saddlers 27 15 55.55%
18 Andy Bowers Masonic B 28 15 53.57%
19 Zak Morgan Saddlers 24 14 58.33%
20 Jason Blizzard Masonic B 26 14 53.84%
21 Mike Morgan Coach B 23 13 56.52%
22 Paul Robinson Bird In Hand 17 12 70.58%
23 Fraser Davies Charles Darwin B 18 12 66.66%
24 James Morgan ⓒ Saddlers 23 12 52.17%
25 Geoff Booth Reabrook Social Club 25 12 48.00%
26 Bev Highfield Masonic B 15 11 73.33%
27 George Lambert Unison A 19 11 57.89%
28 Aaron Wright Unison A 14 10 71.42%
29 M Ryan Bull In The Barne B 17 10 58.82%
30 Connor Davies Bricklayers Af 18 10 55.55%
31 Andrew Meredith ⓒ Bird In Hand 19 10 52.63%
32 Hayley Jayne Bricklayers Af 21 10 47.61%
33 John Marshall Unison A 22 10 45.45%
34 Chris Smout Bird In Hand 17 9 52.94%
  Ashley Caunt Coach B 17 9 52.94%
36 Maurice Pugh Bricklayers Af 20 9 45.00%
37 Luke Harbridge Charles Darwin B 10 8 80.00%
38 C Huffer Bird In Hand 11 8 72.72%
39 Mark Davies ⓒ Bricklayers Af 12 8 66.66%
40 Sam Goddard Charles Darwin B 14 8 57.14%
41 Nigel Simpson Bricklayers Af 15 8 53.33%
  Sarah Blagborough Coach B 15 8 53.33%
43 Alan Stewart Unison A 16 8 50.00%
44 Tom Smith Coach B 18 8 44.44%
45 Joe Pusey Bird In Hand 19 8 42.10%
46 Shaun Hawkins Bricklayers Af 19 7 36.84%
47 Alfie Everton Bird In Hand 20 7 35.00%
48 Jamie Robinson Unison A 9 6 66.66%
49 Chris Dean Bird In Hand 10 6 60.00%
50 Scott Richards Bird In Hand 13 6 46.15%
51 Lee Francis Bull In The Barne B 17 6 35.29%
  Martyn Field Reabrook Social Club 17 6 35.29%
53 Kerm Pugh Coach B 11 5 45.45%
54 Dan Harbridge Charles Darwin B 12 5 41.66%
55 Simon Walker Charles Darwin B 15 5 33.33%
56 Ray Evans Coach B 17 5 29.41%
57 Keegan Green Unison A 6 4 66.66%
  Kieran Griffiths Unison A 6 4 66.66%
59 Harry Garbett Bull In The Barne B 9 4 44.44%
60 Ryan Potter Coach B 10 4 40.00%
61 Matt Perry Charles Darwin B 14 4 28.57%
62 Harley Sutton Reabrook Social Club 16 4 25.00%
63 Bailey Wright Unison A 4 3 75.00%
64 Uisce Ruocco Bird In Hand 6 3 50.00%
  Daniel Mitchell Unison A 6 3 50.00%
66 John Keen Coach B 13 3 23.07%
67 Rob Spinks-Chillman Reabrook Social Club 14 3 21.42%
68 Adam Faulkner Charles Darwin B 2 2 100.00%
  D Jones Bird In Hand 2 2 100.00%
  Matt Treherne Saddlers 2 2 100.00%
71 Sean Casey Unison A 3 2 66.66%
  Gary Beaman Unison A 3 2 66.66%
73 C Winter Bull In The Barne B 4 2 50.00%
  Chris Jackson Masonic B 4 2 50.00%
75 Alex West Bird In Hand 5 2 40.00%
  Morgan Hood Bricklayers Af 5 2 40.00%
77 Brodie Keechan Reabrook Social Club 8 2 25.00%
  Codey Fox Reabrook Social Club 8 2 25.00%
  J Thomas Coach B 8 2 25.00%
80 N Raykov Reabrook Social Club 10 2 20.00%
  Jo Griffiths Reabrook Social Club 10 2 20.00%
82 Ellie Evans ⓒ Reabrook Social Club 22 2 9.09%
83 Charlie Dryden Bird In Hand 1 1 100.00%
84 Adam Marsh Bull In The Barne B 2 1 50.00%
  Steven Roberts Unison A 2 1 50.00%
  Daniel Blower Unison A 2 1 50.00%
87 Amber Miller Bird In Hand 3 1 33.33%
88 Nathan Lambert Unison A 7 1 14.28%
  Angie Smith ⓒ Coach B 7 1 14.28%
90 Cameron Stubbs Unison A 9 1 11.11%
91 Ben Lambert Unison A 17 1 5.88%
92 J Halbert Reabrook Social Club 1 0 0.00%
  Liam Reynolds Unison A 1 0 0.00%
  Chris Ralph Reabrook Social Club 1 0 0.00%
  Lisa Radcliffe Coach B 1 0 0.00%
  Dionne James Bird In Hand 1 0 0.00%
  Joe Powell Unison A 1 0 0.00%
  William Smale Unison A 1 0 0.00%
  Sue Blent Coach B 1 0 0.00%
100 Mike Griffiths Bird In Hand 2 0 0.00%
101 Cameron Griffin Unison A 3 0 0.00%
  Jamie Roberts Reabrook Social Club 3 0 0.00%
103 Kev Cole Saddlers 5 0 0.00%
  Malcolm Berry Bird In Hand 5 0 0.00%
105 Chris Kane Saddlers 6 0 0.00%
106 Paula Neville Bird In Hand 8 0 0.00%
107 Bob Pagorek Reabrook Social Club 10 0 0.00%

RedsealSWRedsealSW version 4.4.35.F on 26/08/2023 at 16:16:50