The Charles Darwin Friday Pool League Blackball 2023

Home

Website Sponsor
This website is kindly sponsored by
John Dawson
Painting & Decorating
07891 907580

Thanks to our main sponsor The Charles Darwin Pub

« Prev   Next »

Division 2 Table
Pos Team P W D L F A Dif Pts
 1. Beeches 15 10 4 1 96 54 42 34
 2. Plough 15 10 3 2 93 57 36 33
 3. Charles Darwin A 15 8 4 3 84 66 18 28
 4. Steam Wagon B 15 8 1 6 86 64 22 25
 5. Bull In The Barne A 15 4 5 6 70 80 -10 17
 6. Brooklands A 15 4 2 9 62 88 -26 14
 7. Monkmoor 15 4 2 9 61 89 -28 14
 8. Steam Wagon A 15 3 3 9 65 85 -20 12
Division 2 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Dougie Williams Beeches 30 23 76.66%
2 Jordan Phillips ⓒ Charles Darwin A 30 22 73.33%
3 Tommy Adams Plough 30 21 70.00%
4 Dean Stone ⓒ Beeches 27 20 74.07%
5 Syd Longland Beeches 29 18 62.06%
6 Barry Bennett Plough 26 17 65.38%
7 Ben Thelwell Steam Wagon A 28 15 53.57%
8 Steve Fox Steam Wagon B 20 14 70.00%
9 Neil Phillips Charles Darwin A 27 14 51.85%
10 Orin Smith Steam Wagon B 20 13 65.00%
11 Alan Williams Steam Wagon B 24 13 54.16%
  Rob Bebbington Brooklands A 24 13 54.16%
13 Macauley Parsons Charles Darwin A 25 13 52.00%
14 Tom Davison Bull In The Barne A 26 13 50.00%
15 Dan Beaman Steam Wagon A 28 13 46.42%
16 Sam Edwards Beeches 19 12 63.15%
17 Andrew Flavell Bull In The Barne A 21 12 57.14%
18 Rob Hartshorn Plough 22 12 54.54%
19 Jack Taylor Monkmoor 24 12 50.00%
20 Andrew Flann Bull In The Barne A 27 12 44.44%
21 Simon Damm Monkmoor 20 11 55.00%
22 Matt Hartshorn Plough 21 11 52.38%
23 P Hamer Plough 15 10 66.66%
  Jon Wright Plough 15 10 66.66%
25 Dan Morris Charles Darwin A 20 10 50.00%
  Tom Bennett Steam Wagon A 20 10 50.00%
27 Scott Phillips ⓒ Steam Wagon B 17 9 52.94%
28 Paul Dower Bull In The Barne A 18 9 50.00%
29 Matty Cliffe Steam Wagon B 19 9 47.36%
  Ian Bailey Monkmoor 19 9 47.36%
31 Richard Dixon ⓒ Bull In The Barne A 16 8 50.00%
32 S Coffey Brooklands A 20 8 40.00%
33 Adam Heath Steam Wagon A 22 8 36.36%
34 Matt Beck Charles Darwin A 10 7 70.00%
  Gordie Hollinger Grove B ( Folded ) 10 7 70.00%
36 T Newland Charles Darwin A 12 7 58.33%
37 Mark Hartshorn ⓒ Brooklands A 14 7 50.00%
38 N Dodds Charles Darwin A 15 7 46.66%
39 Dave Francis Bull In The Barne A 22 7 31.81%
40 Rich Pittman Plough 11 6 54.54%
41 Peter Hird Beeches 12 6 50.00%
  Craig Weaver Grove B ( Folded ) 12 6 50.00%
  Dave Ridge Steam Wagon A 12 6 50.00%
44 Will Nolan Steam Wagon B 13 6 46.15%
45 Mark Potter Brooklands A 18 6 33.33%
46 Paul Rumbold Beeches 8 5 62.50%
  Josh Taylor Monkmoor 8 5 62.50%
48 Stu Hasted Brooklands A 9 5 55.55%
49 Daniel Jones Monkmoor 10 5 50.00%
  Sam Geary Bull In The Barne A 10 5 50.00%
51 D Lee Brooklands A 11 5 45.45%
  Brad Mitchell Monkmoor 11 5 45.45%
53 Nige Hughes ⓒ Monkmoor 17 5 29.41%
54 Duncan Bellingham Brooklands A 4 4 100.00%
55 Charlie Hughes Beeches 5 4 80.00%
56 Chester Norton ⓒ Plough 6 4 66.66%
57 Steve Longland Beeches 10 4 40.00%
  Rhys Williams Beeches 10 4 40.00%
59 Tom Payne Steam Wagon B 11 4 36.36%
60 Tim Buckley Steam Wagon A 14 4 28.57%
61 J Hotchkiss Steam Wagon B 3 3 100.00%
  Mike Fox Steam Wagon B 3 3 100.00%
63 Sam Buckley Bull In The Barne A 4 3 75.00%
64 Lee Beck Charles Darwin A 5 3 60.00%
65 Steve Richards Monkmoor 6 3 50.00%
  Callum Gwilliams Steam Wagon A 6 3 50.00%
67 Matthew Heath Steam Wagon A 7 3 42.85%
68 Jason Price Brooklands A 8 3 37.50%
69 L Coffey Brooklands A 9 3 33.33%
  Ryan Pugh Brooklands A 9 3 33.33%
71 Ben Pengully Grove B ( Folded ) 10 3 30.00%
72 Clive Hasted Brooklands A 11 3 27.27%
73 G Burns Grove B ( Folded ) 2 2 100.00%
  Luke Williams Steam Wagon B 2 2 100.00%
75 Fraser Brown Plough 4 2 50.00%
76 Luke Nickless Charles Darwin A 5 2 40.00%
77 Jake Wilde Monkmoor 9 2 22.22%
78 Lee Harrison ⓒ Grove B ( Folded ) 10 2 20.00%
79 Darren Hasted Brooklands A 11 2 18.18%
80 H Lewis Monkmoor 1 1 100.00%
81 Jake Evans Bull In The Barne A 2 1 50.00%
  C Wildblood Grove B ( Folded ) 2 1 50.00%
  Connor Cheshire Steam Wagon A 2 1 50.00%
84 Richard Forbes Steam Wagon A 3 1 33.33%
  Chris Evans Monkmoor 3 1 33.33%
  Paul Owens Monkmoor 3 1 33.33%
87 Pete Hall Monkmoor 4 1 25.00%
88 Mark Quin Charles Darwin A 5 1 20.00%
  Sammy Ridge Steam Wagon A 5 1 20.00%
90 Will Rogers Steam Wagon B 1 0 0.00%
  Fin Payne Steam Wagon B 1 0 0.00%
  Lennon Smith Steam Wagon B 1 0 0.00%
  L Hasted Brooklands A 1 0 0.00%
  Dave Beesty Brooklands A 1 0 0.00%
  Tom Davies Steam Wagon A 1 0 0.00%
96 Jordan Thorne Steam Wagon A 2 0 0.00%
  Mark Watts Grove B ( Folded ) 2 0 0.00%
  Louis Smith Steam Wagon B 2 0 0.00%
99 Joe Browne Steam Wagon B 3 0 0.00%
  Guy Harris Monkmoor 3 0 0.00%
  Simon Eccleston Monkmoor 3 0 0.00%
102 Tracey Burgoyne Grove B ( Folded ) 4 0 0.00%
103 Jamie Collins Monkmoor 8 0 0.00%

RedsealSWRedsealSW version 4.4.35.F on 26/08/2023 at 16:16:49