The Cue and Dart World Friday Pool League 2024

Website sponsor
John Dawson
Painting and Decorating
07891 907580

« Prev   Next »

Division 2 Table
Pos Team P W D L F A Dif Pts
 1. Masonic A 11 8 1 2 74 36 38 25
 2. Charles Darwin A 11 7 2 2 66 44 22 23
 3. Masonic B 12 5 3 4 63 57 6 18
 4. Brooklands A 12 5 2 5 55 65 -10 17
 5. Onslow A 11 5 1 5 57 53 4 16
 6. Saddlers 13 4 2 7 55 75 -20 14
 7. Steam Wagon A 10 3 3 4 47 53 -6 12
 8. Bull In The Barne A 10 2 3 5 46 54 -8 9
 9. Charles Darwin B 10 1 3 6 37 63 -26 6
Division 2 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Alan Robson Masonic A 19 16 84.21%
2 Mark Potter Brooklands A 22 14 63.63%
3 Andy Bowers Masonic B 18 13 72.22%
  Terri Prior Masonic B 18 13 72.22%
5 Geoff Bailey Steam Wagon A 14 12 85.71%
6 Tyler Newland Charles Darwin A 18 12 66.66%
7 Clive Phillips Masonic A 11 11 100.00%
8 Ian Semple Masonic A 13 10 76.92%
9 Keith Davies Onslow A 15 10 66.66%
  Jordan Phillips Charles Darwin A 15 10 66.66%
11 Daran Pugh Saddlers 18 10 55.55%
12 Rob Bebbington Brooklands A 19 10 52.63%
13 Jase Blizzard Masonic B 21 10 47.61%
14 Steve Bebb Onslow A 14 9 64.28%
  Macauley Parsons Charles Darwin A 14 9 64.28%
16 C Pearsall Masonic A 17 9 52.94%
  Steve Whittall Saddlers 17 9 52.94%
18 Jon Clarke Saddlers 18 9 50.00%
19 Ben Thelwell Charles Darwin B 19 9 47.36%
  Lloyd Coffey Masonic B 19 9 47.36%
21 Mike Sharp Masonic B 21 9 42.85%
22 Matt Johnson Masonic A 11 8 72.72%
23 Mark Vaughan Charles Darwin A 12 8 66.66%
24 Tom Bennett Charles Darwin B 13 8 61.53%
  Antony Downes Onslow A 13 8 61.53%
26 Neil Phillips Charles Darwin A 15 8 53.33%
27 Dan Beaman Charles Darwin B 20 8 40.00%
28 J Pearsall Masonic A 13 7 53.84%
29 Steve Foott Bull In The Barne A 14 7 50.00%
30 Orin Smith Steam Wagon A 15 7 46.66%
  Bob Hinds Masonic A 15 7 46.66%
32 James Barney Onslow A 16 7 43.75%
33 Richard Dixon Bull In The Barne A 12 6 50.00%
  Ryan Potter Brooklands A 12 6 50.00%
  James Bebb Onslow A 12 6 50.00%
36 Andy Flavell Bull In The Barne A 13 6 46.15%
37 Andrew Flann Bull In The Barne A 14 6 42.85%
  Tracey Williams Masonic B 14 6 42.85%
39 Dave Lee Brooklands A 18 6 33.33%
40 Ian Bailey Bull In The Barne A 6 5 83.33%
  Sam Goddard Onslow A 6 5 83.33%
42 Jack Taylor Charles Darwin A 7 5 71.42%
43 Joe Hotchkiss Steam Wagon A 8 5 62.50%
  Steve Fox Steam Wagon A 8 5 62.50%
45 Nige Hughes Charles Darwin A 9 5 55.55%
46 Dan Morris Charles Darwin A 10 5 50.00%
47 Dave Francis Bull In The Barne A 12 5 41.66%
48 Hayley Norman Saddlers 14 5 35.71%
49 John Henderson Saddlers 15 5 33.33%
  Di Butler Saddlers 15 5 33.33%
51 Jakob Dunderdale Saddlers 9 4 44.44%
  Andy Cashion Masonic A 9 4 44.44%
53 Tom Payne Steam Wagon A 10 4 40.00%
  Paul Dower Bull In The Barne A 10 4 40.00%
  Clive Hasted Brooklands A 10 4 40.00%
56 Matt Perry Onslow A 11 4 36.36%
  Fraser Davies Onslow A 11 4 36.36%
58 Alan Williams Steam Wagon A 12 4 33.33%
  Daniel Jones Brooklands A 12 4 33.33%
60 Sammy Ridge Charles Darwin B 4 3 75.00%
61 Zac Foott Bull In The Barne A 6 3 50.00%
  Mark Hartshorn Brooklands A 6 3 50.00%
63 Scott Phillips Steam Wagon A 10 3 30.00%
  Thomas Patrick Onslow A 10 3 30.00%
  Maurice Pugh Saddlers 10 3 30.00%
66 M Fox Steam Wagon A 2 2 100.00%
  Michael Cooper Charles Darwin B 2 2 100.00%
68 Paul Russell Bull In The Barne A 3 2 66.66%
69 L Williams Steam Wagon A 4 2 50.00%
  Matty Cliffe Steam Wagon A 4 2 50.00%
  Ryan Pugh Brooklands A 4 2 50.00%
  Stuart Hasted Brooklands A 4 2 50.00%
  James Morgan Saddlers 4 2 50.00%
  Josh Taylor Charles Darwin A 4 2 50.00%
75 Jake Wilde Bull In The Barne A 5 2 40.00%
  Daz Hasted Brooklands A 5 2 40.00%
77 Simon Damm Charles Darwin A 6 2 33.33%
78 Jack Heath Charles Darwin B 7 2 28.57%
  Steve Coffey Masonic B 7 2 28.57%
80 Neal Jackson Saddlers 8 2 25.00%
81 Matt Heath Charles Darwin B 10 2 20.00%
82 Jordan Thorne Charles Darwin B 13 2 15.38%
83 S Wright Brooklands A 1 1 100.00%
  Dan Beesty Masonic A 1 1 100.00%
  Sean Lane Masonic A 1 1 100.00%
  Will Thompson Onslow A 1 1 100.00%
  Chris Jackson Masonic B 1 1 100.00%
88 Dean Pountney Saddlers 2 1 50.00%
89 Adam Heath Charles Darwin B 3 1 33.33%
90 M Elsey Brooklands A 5 1 20.00%
91 Cody Fox Steam Wagon A 9 1 11.11%
92 Sam Davies Bull In The Barne A 1 0 0.00%
  Will Ashlin Brooklands A 1 0 0.00%
  Finley Payne Steam Wagon A 1 0 0.00%
  Ryan Hutchings Charles Darwin B 1 0 0.00%
  Duncan Bellingham Brooklands A 1 0 0.00%
  Bev Highfield Masonic B 1 0 0.00%
98 S Buckley Bull In The Barne A 2 0 0.00%
  Cal Gwilliams Charles Darwin B 2 0 0.00%
100 Lennon Smith Steam Wagon A 3 0 0.00%
  Ash Thomas Charles Darwin B 3 0 0.00%
  Tim Buckley Charles Darwin B 3 0 0.00%
103 Luke Harbridge Onslow A 4 0 0.00%

RedsealSWRedsealSW version 4.6.35.F on 14/07/2024 at 15:54:41