The Cue and Dart World Friday Pool League 2024

Website sponsor
John Dawson
Painting and Decorating
07891 907580

« Prev   Next »

Division 1 Table
Pos Team P W D L F A Dif Pts
 1. Brooklands B 12 9 2 1 83 37 46 29
 2. Heathgates 11 9 1 1 66 44 22 28
 3. Oxon 12 5 3 4 61 59 2 18
 4. Coach A 12 5 2 5 60 60 0 17
 5. Harlescott Social Club 12 3 7 2 62 58 4 16
 6. Unison 12 4 3 5 61 59 2 15
 7. Beeches 12 3 4 5 52 68 -16 13
 8. Charles Darwin C 12 2 2 8 48 72 -24 8
 9. Plough 11 0 2 9 37 73 -36 2
Division 1 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Simon Yeats Brooklands B 24 16 66.66%
2 Mark Brassington Oxon 22 15 68.18%
3 Sean Nolan Brooklands B 19 14 73.68%
4 Alan Webster Harlescott Social Club 22 14 63.63%
5 Steve Memmott Beeches 23 14 60.86%
  Maka McVean Coach A 23 14 60.86%
7 Danny Sumner Brooklands B 18 13 72.22%
8 Paul Meredith Harlescott Social Club 22 13 59.09%
9 Scott Clifford Oxon 24 13 54.16%
  Russ Worrall Harlescott Social Club 24 13 54.16%
11 Scott Davidson Heathgates 17 12 70.58%
12 Billy Lanham Unison 18 12 66.66%
13 Pete Williams Brooklands B 15 11 73.33%
14 Stu Price Heathgates 19 11 57.89%
15 Callum Bishop Charles Darwin C 23 11 47.82%
16 Ray Jones Unison 16 10 62.50%
17 Ed Patrick Brooklands B 17 10 58.82%
18 Lee Barker Coach A 18 10 55.55%
19 Gary Plant Unison 19 10 52.63%
20 Steve Sherlock Unison 20 10 50.00%
  Steve Rogers Heathgates 20 10 50.00%
22 Dean Stone Beeches 22 10 45.45%
23 Dougie Williams Beeches 24 10 41.66%
24 Alfie Jones Brooklands B 14 9 64.28%
25 Kev Austin Heathgates 15 9 60.00%
26 Leighton Davies Coach A 17 9 52.94%
27 Russ Pritchard Coach A 18 9 50.00%
  Alan Childs Harlescott Social Club 18 9 50.00%
29 Cole Bedford Heathgates 10 8 80.00%
30 Shaun Downes Coach A 13 8 61.53%
31 Barry Emberton Oxon 18 8 44.44%
32 Dave Woosnam Oxon 20 8 40.00%
33 Kev Morris Oxon 22 8 36.36%
34 Syd Longland Beeches 24 8 33.33%
35 Dave Thomas Unison 17 7 41.17%
36 Andy Plant Unison 19 7 36.84%
37 Rob Hartshorn Plough 12 6 50.00%
  Rich Pittman Plough 12 6 50.00%
39 Sam Edwards Beeches 14 6 42.85%
40 Wes Arnold Coach A 15 6 40.00%
41 Simon Griffiths Charles Darwin C 16 6 37.50%
42 Phil Hamer Plough 19 6 31.57%
43 Dan Harbridge Charles Darwin C 20 6 30.00%
44 M Davies Charles Darwin C 6 5 83.33%
45 Shane Powell Harlescott Social Club 8 5 62.50%
46 Ashton Duncombe Heathgates 9 5 55.55%
47 Joe Peatroy Charles Darwin C 10 5 50.00%
  Chester Norton Plough 10 5 50.00%
49 Will Nolan Charles Darwin C 17 5 29.41%
50 Tommy Adams Plough 19 5 26.31%
51 Lakesh Badhan Brooklands B 4 4 100.00%
52 Andrew Coppin Oxon 8 4 50.00%
53 Matt Hartshorn Plough 12 4 33.33%
54 Jamie Walker Harlescott Social Club 13 4 30.76%
  John Dawson Harlescott Social Club 13 4 30.76%
56 Neil Thomas Beeches 14 4 28.57%
57 Drew Hughes Heathgates 4 3 75.00%
  Ian Eldridge Brooklands B 4 3 75.00%
59 Carl Martin Coach A 5 3 60.00%
  Mike Duncombe Heathgates 5 3 60.00%
61 Jon Wright Plough 14 3 21.42%
62 Shaun James Oxon 2 2 100.00%
  Phil Richards Oxon 2 2 100.00%
  Joe Rixom Brooklands B 2 2 100.00%
65 John Morris Unison 3 2 66.66%
66 Rob Wheeler Charles Darwin C 4 2 50.00%
  Chris Scott Unison 4 2 50.00%
  Nat Archer Heathgates 4 2 50.00%
69 Gary Fulwell Charles Darwin C 5 2 40.00%
  Marcus Scoyne Charles Darwin C 5 2 40.00%
  Gaz Turner Beeches 5 2 40.00%
72 Barry Bennett Plough 10 2 20.00%
73 N Mitchell Heathgates 1 1 100.00%
  Robbie Jones Charles Darwin C 1 1 100.00%
75 Reece Jones Unison 2 1 50.00%
  Ryan Hamar Oxon 2 1 50.00%
  Brian Teagle Heathgates 2 1 50.00%
78 Simon Martin Brooklands B 3 1 33.33%
  Dave Pritchard Heathgates 3 1 33.33%
80 Will Edwards Charles Darwin C 4 1 25.00%
  Darren Jones Coach A 4 1 25.00%
82 I Coppin Heathgates 1 0 0.00%
  Matty Edwards Unison 1 0 0.00%
  Mal Edwards Unison 1 0 0.00%
85 Liam Jones Coach A 3 0 0.00%
86 Paul Chatham Coach A 4 0 0.00%

RedsealSWRedsealSW version 4.6.35.F on 17/07/2024 at 21:56:43